BDU-Buxoro davlat universiteti
Head of the center: Adizov Bakhtiyor Rakhmonovich
E-mail address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Activities and tasks of the Regional Center for Retraining and Qualification Upgrading of Bukhara State University.
The purpose of the center is to teach pedagogical staff of higher educational institutions of Bukhara, Kashkadarya, Surkhandarya and Khorezm regions: humanities, mathematics, natural sciences, sociology and psychology, environmental protection, socio-humanitarian and natural-mathematical blocks, retraining and advanced training in the field of legal and regulatory basics, professional skills and pedagogical skills, refresher courses on spiritual bases and other special courses, chemistry and biology education directions and related specialties ;
Retraining and improvement of professional skill of pedagogical personnel of secondary specialized, professional educational institutions of Bukhara region;
Higher education institutions should improve the process of retraining and qualification improvement of pedagogical cadres, bring their knowledge and professional skills into the development of social and economic spheres, introduce innovation in the educational process, and promote higher education institutions in the region. to create new opportunities for the development of new knowledge and technologies in areas and fields.
The objectives of the Regional Center for Retraining and Retraining of Teachers at the Bukhara State University are as follows:
Education: Humanitarian science, mathematics, natural sciences, sociology and psychology, information, as well as other subjects of socio-humanitarian and natural-mathematical blocks, as well as modern methodological, informational-reference creation of a database;
The current issues of higher education, the establishment of targeted training courses aimed at promoting modern pedagogical, information technologies in the educational process using the global Internet network, stimulating the pedagogical skills, the basis of spirituality and analytical and creative thinking of teachers to do so;
Timely introduction of results of scientific advances in the field of advanced pedagogical technologies, interactive methods of practical training aimed at professional development of teachers of higher education institutions in the process of training and retraining;
Taking into account the continuity and consistency of the educational programs of the social, humanitarian and natural-mathematical blocks of secondary special, vocational education and higher education, the higher educational institutions undertake the retraining and professional development of pedagogical cadres Participate in the development of curricula and curriculum development programs.